Search
Filters
Close
Botanical Name: Simmondsia ChinensisOrigin: Jojoba plant originated from North America and areas of the western coast of Mexico and then from early nineties grown by farms established in the northwestern desert of Argentina
Manufacturer: Ancient Wisdom
SKU: BOz-03
Delivery date: 3-5 days
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
£90.00

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Origin: Jojoba plant originated from North America and areas of the western coast of Mexico and then from early nineties grown by farms established in the northwestern desert of Argentina. Jojoba extract was in the past used by Native Americans to heal  several skin and hair conditions. Its extract is obtained from the seeds of jojoba shrubs full of nutrients, antioxidants and minerals.

Jojoba oil is full of healthy nutrients and may help naturally moisturise and hydrate the skin which can be beneficial when struggling with dry skin. May be also used as a carrier oil  in combination with essential oils , its also widely used as an ingredient in moisturisers ,shampoos, lip balms and many other beauty products.

Colour and odour : has bright golden colour and very mild  nutty smell

Texture : thick, soft, velvety

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Base Oils are studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Jojoba Oil  is sourced from Argentina and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Origin: Jojoba plant originated from North America and areas of the western coast of Mexico and then from early nineties grown by farms established in the northwestern desert of Argentina. Jojoba extract was in the past used by Native Americans to heal  several skin and hair conditions. Its extract is obtained from the seeds of jojoba shrubs full of nutrients, antioxidants and minerals.

Jojoba oil is full of healthy nutrients and may help naturally moisturise and hydrate the skin which can be beneficial when struggling with dry skin. May be also used as a carrier oil  in combination with essential oils , its also widely used as an ingredient in moisturisers ,shampoos, lip balms and many other beauty products.

Colour and odour : has bright golden colour and very mild  nutty smell

Texture : thick, soft, velvety

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Base Oils are studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Jojoba Oil  is sourced from Argentina and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
*
*
*