Search
Filters
Close
Scientific Name: Oenothera BiennisOrigin: Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant is native to North America and other temperate counties
Manufacturer: Ancient Wisdom
SKU: BOz-10
Delivery date: 3-5 days
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
£79.00

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Origin: Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant is native to North America and other temperate counties. Our Evening Primrose oil is massively produced in provinces of China from seeds of the yellow Evening Primrose plants. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers fully opens at night and closes again in the morning of the next day. Its believed that it was first used by Native Americans for wound healing and its sedative properties.

Evening Primrose oil is rich source of omega-6 and  fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties .It facilitates the healing process and may help reduce the appearance of scars and calm inflammation. Often used in cosmetics to sooth and moisturise the skin, scalp and hair.

Colour and odour : has light golden colour and mild nutty scent 

Texture: fine texture

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our  Evening Primrose base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards

Sourced from all over the world this Evening Primrose Oil is sourced from China and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Origin: Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant is native to North America and other temperate counties. Our Evening Primrose oil is massively produced in provinces of China from seeds of the yellow Evening Primrose plants. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers fully opens at night and closes again in the morning of the next day. Its believed that it was first used by Native Americans for wound healing and its sedative properties.

Evening Primrose oil is rich source of omega-6 and  fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties .It facilitates the healing process and may help reduce the appearance of scars and calm inflammation. Often used in cosmetics to sooth and moisturise the skin, scalp and hair.

Colour and odour : has light golden colour and mild nutty scent 

Texture: fine texture

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our  Evening Primrose base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards

Sourced from all over the world this Evening Primrose Oil is sourced from China and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
*
*
*